Is It Time for the Blue Jays to Panic? Maybe a Little Hot

Articles May 20, 2016 0

I was trying my best to avoid a post like this. I didn’t want to come to terms with the fact that the Toronto Blue Jays don’t look anything like the team who won 93 games last season to go... Read more

Donaldson Named Player of the Month for April

Articles May 2, 2016 0

Josh Donaldson has been named Player of the Month for April by the Toronto... Read more

Revisiting the R.A. Dickey Trade of 2012

Articles Apr 28, 2016 0

Rarely do I fret on the past especially when it comes to sports (okay... Read more

Blue Jays Recall Tepera, Option Venditte

Articles Apr 27, 2016 0

Blue Jays recalled RHP Ryan Tepera from Triple-A Buffalo, while SHP Pat Venditte was... Read more

Blue Jays Call up Matt Dominguez

Articles Apr 26, 2016 0

The Toronto Blue Jays have recalled Matt Dominguez from Triple-A Buffalo. Dominguez, selected off... Read more

STANDINGS/RESULTS

 Team W L % GB STRK
BAL 26 16 .619 - 1
BOS 27 17 .614 - 2
NYY 21 22 .488 5.5 5
TB 20 21 .488 5.5 2
TOR 22 24 .478 6.0 1
This game was played on 2016-05-22.
 Home Away Game Record
1 3 46 22-24
FINAL - Streak: 1 wins
W: Stroman, L: Hughes, SV: Osuna
Time: 2:29 - Attendance: 33,421
FAN RATING

 

69%
Based on 180 fan votes.
DISLIKELIKE
Edwin Encarnacion
#10  DH  |  2009-Present  |  Debut -- August 1, 2009Edwin Encarnacion was a member of the 2015 American League East Champion team.  |  0

 

Born: Jan 7, 1983
Birthplace: La Romana, DR
Height: 6'2
Weight: 230
Career: .268/.352/.517
Bats: R
Throws: R
Nickname: Double E
Earnings: $48,175,000
WAR: 20.7 [2.59 avg in 8 seasons. Best = 5.0/2012]

Bottom of the 7th, ALDS Redemption

X

Forgot Password?

Join Us

Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.