Players
« Back

 

FAN RATING

 

52%
Based on 161 fan votes.
DISLIKELIKE

Casey Janssen


#44  P  |  2006-2014  |  Debut –  |  0

 

Born: Sep 17, 1981
Birthplace:
Height: 6’3″
Weight: 225
Career: 3.54 ERA/1.225 WHIP
Acquired:
B/T: R/R
Nickname: CJ
Earnings: $8,821,100
WAR: 7.7 [0.96 avg in 8 seasons. Best = 1.9/2007]

 

Uniform Numbers

44
2006
44
2007
44
2009
44
2010
44
2012
44
2013
44
2014
StatisticsPlayer ValueSalary
PITCHING – REGULAR SEASON
Year W L % G GS CG SHO GF SV IP H R ER HR BB SO HBP WP BF IBB BK ERA WHIP
2014 3 3 .500 50 0 0 0 42 25 45.2 47 22 20 6 7 28 1 0 192 0 0 3.94 1.182
2013 4 1 .800 56 0 0 0 44 34 52.2 39 17 15 3 13 50 2 0 210 1 0 2.56 0.987
2012 1 1 .500 62 0 0 0 47 22 63.2 44 18 18 7 11 67 3 2 242 1 1 2.54 0.864
2011 6 0 1.000 55 0 0 0 11 2 55.2 47 14 14 2 14 53 2 2 223 1 0 2.26 1.096
2010 5 2 .714 56 0 0 0 16 0 68.2 74 29 28 8 21 63 4 3 298 1 0 3.67 1.383
2009 2 4 .333 21 5 0 0 5 1 40.0 59 29 26 5 14 24 2 1 192 1 0 5.75 1.825
2007 2 3 .400 70 0 0 0 21 6 72.2 67 22 19 4 20 39 3 4 297 2 0 2.35 1.197
2006 6 10 .375 19 17 0 0 1 0 94.0 103 58 53 12 21 44 7 3 407 3 2 5.04 1.319
TOTAL
29 24 .547 389 22 0 0 187 90 490.2 480 209 193 47 121 368 24 15 2061 10 3 3.54 1.225
BATTING – REGULAR SEASON
Year G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS TB SF IBB HBP GDP
2010 56 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .000 .000 .000 .000 0 0 0 0 0
2009 21 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 0 0 0 0 0
2006 19 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .000 .000 .000 .000 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 96 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 .000 .000 .000 .000 0 0 0 0 0
FIELDING – REGULAR SEASON
Year GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP F% Rtot Rtot/yr Rdrs Rdrs/yr RF/9 RF/G PB WP SB CS CS% lgCS% PO Pos
2014 0 0 45.2 9 3 5 1 1 .889 0 0 -1 -4 1.58 0.16 0 0 3 0 0.0% 27% 0 P
2013 0 0 52.2 12 4 8 0 0 1.000 0 0 3 12 2.05 0.21 0 0 0 2 100.0% 26% 0 P
2012 0 0 63.2 13 0 6 0 0 1.000 0 0 1 3 1.84 0.21 0 0 3 2 40.0% 25% 0 P
2011 0 0 55.2 17 0 9 2 1 .882 0 0 3 11 2.43 0.27 0 0 2 3 60.0% 28% 0 P
2010 0 0 68.2 16 0 4 0 0 1.000 0 0 -1 -3 2.10 0.29 0 0 4 1 20.0% 26% 0 P
2009 5 0 40.0 9 0 6 1 0 .889 0 0 -1 -5 1.80 0.38 0 0 0 1 100.0% 26% 0 P
2007 0 0 72.2 13 0 5 2 0 .846 0 0 -2 -6 1.36 0.16 0 0 1 1 50.0% 26% 2 P
2006 17 0 94.0 23 0 15 0 0 1.000 0 0 2 4 2.20 1.21 0 0 2 3 60.0% 30% 2 P
TOTAL
22 0 490.2 112 11 58 6 2 .938 0 0 4 12 1.92 0.36 0 0 15 13 46.4% 27% 11
VALUE – PITCHING
Year Age IP G/GS R RA9 RA9opp RA9def RA9role PPFp RA9avg RAA WAA gmLI WAAadj WAR RAR waaWL% 162WL%
2014 32 45.2 50/0 22 4.34 4.12 -0.26 -0.31 102.5 4.2 -2 -0.2 1.3 -0.1 0.2 3 .496 .499
2013 31 52.2 56/0 17 2.91 4.41 0.01 -0.33 102.0 4.2 6 0.7 1.8 0.2 1.4 12 .513 .504
2012 30 63.2 62/0 18 2.54 4.50 0.25 -0.33 104.7 4.1 11 1.2 1.3 0.0 1.9 17 .519 .507
2011 29 55.2 55/0 14 2.26 4.60 0.00 -0.35 105.8 4.5 14 1.5 1.0 -0.2 1.9 20 .527 .509
2010 28 68.2 56/0 29 3.80 4.61 -0.01 -0.35 101.2 4.3 3 0.4 0.6 -0.2 0.9 11 .506 .502
2009 27 40.0 21/5 29 6.53 5.07 0.45 0.00 100.2 4.6 -9 -0.8 0.9 0.0 -0.4 -4 .460 .495
2007 25 72.2 70/0 22 2.72 5.03 0.58 -0.37 99.4 4.1 10 1.0 1.7 0.1 1.9 19 .514 .506
2006 24 94.0 19/17 58 5.55 4.89 0.42 0.17 99.5 4.6 -11 -1.0 0.9 -0.1 -0.1 1 .446 .494
8 Seasons
490.2 389/22 209 3.83 4.65 0.18 -0.23 101.9 4.3 22 2.8 1.2 -0.3 7.7 79 .498 .502
VALUE – POSITION PLAYER
Year Age G PA RBat Rbaser Rdp Rfield Rpos RAA WAA Rrep RAR WAR waaWL% 162WL% oWAR dWAR oRAR
2010 28 56 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .500 .500 0.0 0.1 0
2009 27 21 2 -1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .499 .500 0.0 0.0 0
2006 24 19 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .500 .500 0.0 0.0 0
3 Seasons
96 4 -1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .500 .500 0.0 0.1 0
Year Salary $ Per Game Accumulated Team Average
2013 $3,900,000 $69,643 $8,821,100 3,872,055
2012 $2,000,000 $32,258 $4,921,100 2,825,341
2011 $1,095,000 $19,909 $2,921,100 1,543,484
2010 $700,000 $12,500 $1,826,100 1,738,200
2009 $413,900 $19,710 $1,126,100 1,466,213
2007 $385,200 $5,503 $712,200 2,098,695
2006 $327,000 $17,211 $327,000 1,987,145

 

 

Player Comments

X

Forgot Password?

Join Us

Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.